Playoff Schedule & Results (South Grey Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
History
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Constitution & Rules Of Operations
By Laws
Rules of Operations
Team Accomplishment History
Player Accomplishment & Recognition
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Financial Assistance
Online Forms
Code Of Conduct Team Staff
Code Of Conduct Player & Parent
Resources
Permission To Skate Forms
Permission To Skate Forms
AAA Permission To Skate Form U10 to U16
Junior Permission To Skate Form
Lake Ontario Region Permission To Skate Form
U18 Permission To Skate Form
Modified Game Play
Modified Game Play
Modified Game Play Scenarios
Rules for Modified Gameplay
Coaches & Trainers
Coaches
Coach Qualification Requirements
Coach Application
Coach Selection process
Trainers
Tournaments
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Form
U11 SPARTANS REP TOURNAMNET
U13 REP SPARTANS TOURNAMENTS
U15 SPARTANS REP TOURNAMENT
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLD09
Feb 04 2024
5:00 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 2
Coldwater
6-2
W
U11LLD26
Feb 07 2024
6:30 PM
Essa Eagles 2
Flesherton Arena
4-3
W
U11LLD28
Feb 14 2024
6:30 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 2
Flesherton Arena
3-4
L
U11LLD18
Feb 17 2024
1:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
North Dufferin CC
3-2
W
U11LLD25
Feb 21 2024
6:30 PM
Midland Centennials 1
Flesherton Arena
8-2
W
U11LLD08
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Stayner
3-0
W
U11LLD13
Mar 02 2024
10:30 AM
Essa Eagles 2
Angus Rec
3-0
W
U11LLD27
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Flesherton Arena
8-1
W
U11DCH1
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
Dundalk Arena
3-9
L
U11DCH2
Mar 23 2024
12:30 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
North Dufferin CC
3-3
T
U11DCH3
Mar 27 2024
6:30 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
Flesherton Arena
2-5
L
U11DCH4
Mar 28 2024
7:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
North Dufferin CC
U11 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T3RRPlay18
Feb 11 2024
2:00 PM
Oro Thunder D
Dundalk Arena
1-5
L
U11T3RRPlay08
Feb 17 2024
12:10 PM
Midland Centennials D
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
3-0
W
U11T3RRPlay20
Feb 18 2024
2:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Gravenhurst
4-2
W
U11T3RRPlay04
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM
Huntsville Otters D
CSC (Don Lough)
14-1
W
U11T3RRPlay17
Feb 25 2024
2:00 PM
Muskoka Rock
Dundalk Arena
3-2
W
U11T3RRPlay16
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes D
Dundalk Arena
9-2
W
U11T3SF2
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Flesherton Arena
5-1
W
R5U11T3Champ
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
Oro Thunder D
Oro
0-7
L
U13 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLC19
Feb 04 2024
3:10 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Dundalk Arena
3-5
L
U13LLC12
Feb 08 2024
8:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves 1
Shelburne CDRC
2-4
L
U13LLC20
Feb 11 2024
3:10 PM
Shelburne Wolves 2
Dundalk Arena
0-4
L
U13LLC15
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves 2
Shelburne CDRC
5-2
W
U13LLC18
Feb 25 2024
3:10 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 1
Dundalk Arena
5-3
W
U13LLC02
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 1
Coldwater
5-2
W
U13LLC17
Mar 03 2024
3:10 PM
Shelburne Wolves 1
Dundalk Arena
2-2
T
U13LLC06
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Grand Valley
5-1
W
U13CCH1
Mar 13 2024
7:30 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Grand Valley
1-2
L
U13CCH2
Mar 24 2024
3:10 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Dundalk Arena
0-2
L
U13CCH3
Mar 25 2024
7:30 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Grand Valley
U13CCH4
Mar 28 2024
8:00 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Flesherton Arena
U13 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T2RRPlay12
Feb 10 2024
12:00 PM
Essa Eagles
Flesherton Arena
2-4
L
U13T2RRPlay10
Feb 13 2024
7:30 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Flesherton Arena
2-4
L
U13T2RRPlay03
Feb 24 2024
11:30 AM
Essa Eagles
Angus Rec
1-3
L
U13T2RRPlay08
Feb 29 2024
6:40 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Shelburne CDRC
3-2
W
U13T2RRPlay11
Mar 02 2024
12:30 PM
Penetang Flames
Flesherton Arena
3-3
T
U13T2RRPlay05
Mar 03 2024
3:50 PM
Penetang Flames
Penetang
1-3
L
U13T2SF1
Mar 05 2024
6:50 PM
Penetang Flames
Penetang
2-4
L
U15 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LLB14
Feb 04 2024
6:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves 1
Shelburne CDRC
5-5
T
U15LLB17
Feb 07 2024
7:30 PM
Essa Eagles 1
Flesherton Arena
1-4
L
U15LLB19
Feb 14 2024
7:30 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 1
Flesherton Arena
4-5
L
U15LLB20
Feb 21 2024
7:30 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Flesherton Arena
2-2
T
U15LLB24
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Wasaga
4-6
L
U15LLB11
Feb 25 2024
6:20 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Thornbury
4-4
T
U15LLB01
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 1
Coldwater
8-4
W
U15LLB18
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Flesherton Arena
2-3
L
U15 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T2RRPlay13
Feb 13 2024
7:00 PM
Essa Eagles
Dundalk Arena
5-2
W
U15T2RRPlay01
Feb 17 2024
7:30 PM
Elmvale Coyotes B
Elmvale
2-4
L
U15T2RRPlay14
Feb 18 2024
8:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Dundalk Arena
3-4
L
U15T2RRPlay15
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars
Dundalk Arena
5-3
W
U15T2RRPlay10
Feb 27 2024
8:10 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Shelburne CDRC
4-4
T
U15T2RRPlay08
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Penetang Flames
Penetang
4-6
L
U15T2SF1
Mar 06 2024
7:15 PM
Elmvale Coyotes B
Elmvale
1-0
W
R5U15T2Champ1
Mar 19 2024
8:25 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Shelburne CDRC
2-5
L
R5U15T2Champ2
Mar 20 2024
7:30 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Flesherton Arena
3-4
L
R5U15T2Champ3
Mar 22 2024
9:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Shelburne CDRC
U18 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLC11
Feb 03 2024
7:30 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 2
Elmvale
13-0
W
U18LLC28
Feb 07 2024
9:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Flesherton Arena
2-2
T
U18LLC26
Feb 14 2024
9:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Flesherton Arena
10-2
W
U18LLC06
Feb 18 2024
8:55 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 1
Elmvale
2-0
W
U18LLC27
Feb 21 2024
9:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 2
Flesherton Arena
6-1
W
U18LLC17
Feb 25 2024
6:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
8-3
W
U18LLC16
Mar 03 2024
3:20 PM
Midland Centennials 1
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
2-2
T
U18LLC25
Mar 06 2024
9:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 2
Flesherton Arena
0-3
L
U18CCN1
Mar 20 2024
9:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Flesherton Arena
3-6
L
U18CCN2
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Stayner
3-4
L
U18CCN3
Mar 26 2024
8:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Dundalk Arena
U18CCN4
Mar 30 2024
8:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Stayner
U18 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T3RRPlay22
Feb 13 2024
8:30 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C
Dundalk Arena
2-4
L
U18T3RRPlay09
Feb 17 2024
5:20 PM
Orillia Terriers C
West Orillia (Green)
3-6
L
U18T3RRPlay21
Feb 20 2024
8:30 PM
Shelburne Wolves D
Dundalk Arena
1-5
L
U18T3RRPlay06
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Huntsville Otters D
CSC (Don Lough)
4-6
L
U18T3RRPlay23
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Dundalk Arena
3-4
L
U18T3RRPlay02
Mar 01 2024
9:30 PM
Elmvale Coyotes D
Elmvale
1-3
L
U18T3RRPlay24
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks D
Dundalk Arena
1-5
L